Page Content
- Region
- Group
- Gallery
- Latest events
- List of species
Saperdini of Paleotropical region
Help to determinate lamiines and contribute to the knowledge of fauna
Fauna
Paleotropical region has 1,526 species plus 136 subspecies combined to 79 genera (63 subgenera) ranked in Saperdini
Group
Saperdini [1,662] Catalog [2,634]
Subgroup of
For species of Paleotropical region, subdivided into 79 genera
Gallery
Last images of Saperdini from Paleotropical region, to see more: Plate in gallery Box in collection
nop=0
Latest events
-
2023 • Menesia transversenotata Heller, 1924 • cf. E. Vives
-
2023 • Serixia (Serixia) albomaculata n. sp. • cf. E. Vives
-
2023 • Tsounkranaglenea fissicauda (Aurivillius, 1926) • cf. E. Vives
-
2023 • Saperdoglenea wongi n. sp. • cf. P. Viktora
-
2023 • Saperdoglenea collardi n. sp. • cf. X. Gouverneur
-
2023 • Glenea (Glenea) barsevskisi n. sp. • cf. Medina, M.N.D. & Cabras, A.A. & Van Dam, M.
-
2023 • Glenea (Glenea) vitali n. sp. • cf. Medina, M.N.D. & Cabras, A.A. & Van Dam, M.
List of species
1,662 species and subspecies (1,526 species plus 136 subspecies)
-
Acronioglenea besucheti (Breuning, 1974)
-
Bifidunguiglenea gestroi (Gahan, 1895)fig.
-
Blamada rubripronota Lin & Holzschuh, 2013
-
Callundine lacordairei Thomson, 1879fig.
-
Chlorisanis basirufofemoralis Breuning, 1957
-
Chlorisanis viridis Pascoe, 1867
-
Clavoserixia bifasciata (Aurivillius, 1913)
-
Cyaneophytoecia sospita (Pascoe, 1867)
-
Dyenmonus (Angoladyenmonus) angolanus Breuning, 1956
-
Dyenmonus (Confusodyenmonus) confusus Aurivillius, 1908
-
Dyenmonus (Confusodyenmonus) nigriceps Breuning, 1954
-
Dyenmonus (Cylindrodyenmonus) cristipennis Breuning, 1950
-
Dyenmonus (Cylindrodyenmonus) cylindricus (Jordan, 1894)
-
Dyenmonus (Cylindrodyenmonus) cylindroides Breuning, 1956
-
Dyenmonus (Dyenmonus) nuptus Thomson, 1868
-
Dyenmonus (Ebogodyenmonus) rousseti Teocchi & al., 2015
-
Dyenmonus (Maculodyenmonus) bimaculicollis Breuning, 1956
-
Dyenmonus (Pseudodyenmonus) fissilis Aurivillius, 1913
-
Dyenmonus (Trichodyenmonus) rossii Teocchi & Mourglia, 1987
-
Dyenmonus (Vittatodyenmonus) nigrifrons Aurivillius, 1914
-
Dyenmonus (Vittatodyenmonus) trivittatus trivittatus Aurivillius, 1914
-
Dyenmonus (Vittatodyenmonus) trivittatus uamensis Breuning, 1965
-
Elongatoserixia flavosuturalis Breuning, 1982
-
Entelopes (Entelopes) glauca glauca Guerin, 1844
-
Entelopes (Entelopes) glauca sumatrana Breuning, 1950
-
Entelopes (Entelopes) nigritarsis Breuning, 1968
-
Entelopes (Entelopes) nigroflavus Vives & Heffern, 2016
-
Entelopes (Entelopes) similis Pascoe, 1866
-
Entelopes (Entelopes) subsimilis Breuning, 1968
-
Entelopes (Mustafaia) fuscotarsalis Breuning, 1954
-
Entelopes (Mustafaia) shelfordi Aurivillius, 1923
-
Entelopes (Wallaceentelopes) griseipennis Breuning, 1954
-
Entelopes (Wallaceentelopes) wallacei Pascoe, 1856
-
Epiglenea comes amoena Gahan, 1895
-
Epiglenea comes comes Bates, 1884
-
Eudaphisia albonotata Pic, 1926
-
Eudaphisia albonotatipennis Breuning, 1968
-
Eudaphisia longicornis (Pic, 1926)
-
Eutetrapha flavoguttata Pu & Jin, 1991
-
Eutetrapha laosensis Breuning, 1965
-
Glenea (Accolona) astathiformis Breuning, 1958fig.
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) acuta acuta (Fabricius, 1801)
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) acuta montana Jordan, 1849
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) albovittata Breuning, 1958
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) cardinalis Thomson, 1860
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) erythrodera (Gahan, 1907)
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) extensa Pascoe, 1858
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) langana Pic, 1903
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) numerifera ininterrupta Breuning, 1958
-
Glenea (Acutoglenea) numerifera numerifera Thomson, 1865